Governing Board

Organization Structure
Board Members

NACOPHA has a Leadership Board that comprises of both elected and co-opted Members as stipulated in the constitution of the council. The election of Board Leaders normally takes place every after three (3) years, where by the last elections were held on December, 2018.

LETICIA MOURICE KAPELA
Chairperson
YUSUPH MARERE
Vice Chairperson
MITERRAND MOHAMED DAGILA
Board Treasurer
FRANCIS KWILABYA STOLLA
Board Member
ELIAS CHARLES KISENA
Board Member
CHRISTINA MARTIN MAGIGE
Board Member
DEOGRATIUS CLEVASS
Board Member
SHAMILA IBRAHIM ATHUMANI
Board Member
HERMES MUTAGWABA
Board Member
PUDENCIANA MBWILIZA
Board Youth Representative (Chairperson)
AMIR MOHAMED
Board Youth Representative (Vice Chairperson)
Secretariet
Deogratius Peter Rutatwa
Chief Executive Officer and Program Chief Of Party
Scholastica Williams
Deputy CEO, Quality Assurance and Compliance Advisor
AnnaMagreth Mukwenda
Deputy Chief of Party
JUSTINE KATANGA
PROJECT FINANCE DIRECTOR
Frank Ernest
DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION AND HR
Jackson Makoyola
Monitoring and Evaluation Director
Marco Wamara
PROJECT DIRECTOR – ECONOMIC STRENGTHENING
Agnes Nyoni Godda
Associate Director - Programs
Pantaleon Shoki
Associate Research and Learning Director
BERNARD MAINGU
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR – INSTITUTIONAL STRENGTHENING
Viocena Mlaki
SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER
Lilian Sanga
Empowerment & Cluster Coordination Manager
Victoria William Huburya
ZONAL MANAGER - DAR ES SALAAM
Edna Edson Mwakalambile
Zone Manager - Dodoma
Veronica Joseph
ZONAL MANAGER MWANZA
Mathew Thomas Kawogo
Private Sector and Community Engagement Manager
Lulu Paul Kansary
Communication Manager
Jovin Riziki
Faith and Community Initiative Coordinator
Joanitha Florence
Gender, Legal & Youth Empowerment Advisor
INNOCENT IVANN
COORDINATOR NYP+ - CAPACITY BUILDING
Nancy Collins
Zone Project Accountant
Joyce Ngadada
Zone Project Accountant
Kenedy Solas
Zone Finance Officer
Joyce Bulube
Zone Project Accountant Mbeya
Grace Mollel
DOCUMENTANTION AND COMMUNICATION OFFICER
Sigstance Michael
Zone M&E Officer - Dar es Salaam
Sophia Liundi
Zone M&E Officer - Dodoma
Last Luka Mlaki
Zone M&E officer Mwanza
Japhet Kakwezi
Zone M&E Officer - Mbeya
Steven Ijombe
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer - Dodoma
Frednand Richard
ZONE PROGRAM TECHNICAL OFFICER - MBEYA
Cissy Katunzi
PROGRAM TECHNICAL OFFICER- GENDER BASED VIOLENCE
Francis Murusuri
Zonal Technical Program Officer – Dar es Salaam
Gloria Mnyinga
Zonal Program - Technical Officer - Dodoma
Dorina Mathayo
Private Sector and Economic Strengthening Officer
PILI ATHUMANI
ASSISTANT M&E OFFICER
Almachius Chrizanty
Information System Expert
Geofrey Laulian
IT Officer
Albert Serapion
Procurement, Logistics and Store Officer
Evelyne John
Human Resource Officer
Hadija Kilongozi
Administrative Assistant
Festo Mwailanga
Office Assistant
Eva Philipo
Office Assistant
Yasinta Mtembei
Office Assistant
Shamim Khamis
Office Assistance
Nicodemus Mungi
Driver/Office Assistant
Simon S. Taha
Driver Cum Messenger
Eliya Kudra
Driver Cum Messenger
Wilfred Chacha
Driver Cum Messenger
Juma Tofiki
Driver Cum Messenger
Alpha Shehoza
Driver Cum Messenger